Oyo Shivansh Residency

45874, Viraj Khand, Near Old Amity Campus, Gomti Nagargomti Nagar, Lucknow, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, India - Near major attractions

Oyo Shivansh Residency Lucknow hotel is a great place to stay in Gomti Nagar, which is known for Ambedkar Park, with its wide, paved walkways lined with stone elephants and a huge memorial to politician and social reformer B.R, a 10-minute drive from the Bhootnath Mandir. This hotel features 30 rooms and such amenities as a shared lounge.

Location

The Large Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Memorial Park lucknow is within a few blocks of the hotel, and the Singapore Mall is situated 1.3 km away. Shopping venues in the area include Ratnabhushana jewelry store (4.7 km) and Indira Gandhi Pratishthan Convention Center (2 km). The Oyo Shivansh Residency is also a 20-minute ride from Lucknow Junction train station.

Rooms

This property offers rooms with a sitting area featuring air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms come with a private bathroom.

Food & Drinks

Oyo Shivansh Residency hotel is 2 km from the restaurant The Square.

Why choose Oyo Shivansh Residency Lucknow

Select room
  • Rooms with air conditioning

  • Shared kitchen for guests

  • Free WiFi available throughout

  • 24-hour front desk service

Main amenities

Parking options

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Sitting area

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Oyo Shivansh Residency Lucknow

Location of Oyo Shivansh Residency Lucknow

45874, Viraj Khand, Near Old Amity Campus, Gomti Nagargomti Nagar, Lucknow, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, India

 -  Near major attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Oyo Shivansh Residency Lucknow

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Lucknow

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Oyo Shivansh Residency
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00